List of fascist states: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Saul Wenger (talk | contribs) |
Saul Wenger (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Imperial Rule Assistance Association]], military | |[[Imperial Rule Assistance Association]], military | ||
|[[Shōwa Statism]], [[Japanese imperialism]] | |[[Shōwa Statism]], [[Japanese imperialism]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagcountry|Republic of China}} | |||
|1925–1987 | |||
|[[Guomindang]] | |||
|[[Tridemism]], [[Nationalism|Chinese nationalism]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagcountry|Independent State of Croatia}} | |{{flagcountry|Independent State of Croatia}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Mobutism]] | |[[Mobutism]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
* [[List of dictators]] | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
Latest revision as of 20:40, 10 May 2025
| Part of a series on |
| Fascism |
|---|
The following is a list of fascist states, both historical and current.
Current fascist states
| Name | Emergence | Ruling organization | Doctrine |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1978 | Communist Party of China | Socialism with Chinese Characteristics | |
| 1994 | United Russia | Putinism, Russian imperialism | |
| 1994 | Belaya Rus | Lukashenkoism | |
| 2025 | Republican Party | Trumpism, American imperialism | |
| 1948 | Likud | Zionism |
Former fascist states
See also
References
- ↑ “Fascism Is at the Door”: Trump Threatens to Deport Pro-Palestinian International Student Protesters (February 4, 2025). Democracy Now!. Retrieved February 5, 2025.
- ↑ Faris Yahya (1978). Zionist Relations with Nazi Germany.
Notes
- ↑ Under Augusto Pinochet.
- ↑ Interrupted by brief periods of bourgeois democracy, most notably during the "Second Republic" which lasted between 1960–1961. Fascist rule was nearly resumed in 2024 with an attempt by President Yoon Suk Yeol to enact martial law.
- ↑ Until 1938.
- ↑ From 15 October 1944 to 28 March 1945.
- ↑ Under the Estado Novo regime of António de Oliveira Salazar and Marcelo Caetano.