List of acronyms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Saul Wenger (talk | contribs) (Created article.) |
Saula Wenger (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Communist International]] | |[[Communist International]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|CUVCG | |||
|Contributions of Universal Validity of [[Chairman Gonzalo]] | |||
|Most often used by followers of [[Marxism–Leninism–Maoism, principally Maoism]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ML | |ML | ||
|[[Marxism–Leninism]] | |[[Marxism–Leninism]] | ||
|- | |||
|MLM | |||
|[[Maoism|Marxism–Leninism–Maoism]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MLMpM | |||
|Marxism–Leninism–Maoism, principally Maoism | |||
|Often used by supporters of the [[Communist Party of Peru]] | |||
|- | |||
|MZT | |||
|[[Mao Zedong Thought]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GPCR | |||
|[[Great Proletarian Cultural Revolution]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GT | |||
|[[Gonzalo Thought]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Karl Marx|Marx]], [[Friedrich Engels|Engels]], [[Vladimir Lenin|Lenin]], and [[Joseph Stalin|Stalin]] | |[[Karl Marx|Marx]], [[Friedrich Engels|Engels]], [[Vladimir Lenin|Lenin]], and [[Joseph Stalin|Stalin]] | ||
|The [[Classics of Marxism|four classic theorists of Marxism]]. Often used to refer to their collective body of [[theory]]. | |The [[Classics of Marxism|four classic theorists of Marxism]]. Often used to refer to their collective body of [[theory]]. | ||
|- | |||
|MoP | |||
|[[Mode of production]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PPW | |||
|[[Protracted people's war]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DotP | |DotP | ||
| Line 39: | Line 70: | ||
|[[Socialism in one country]] | |[[Socialism in one country]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SI/CA | |||
|Social Investigation/Class Analysis | |||
|Maoist term. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Socdem | |Socdem | ||
| Line 62: | Line 98: | ||
|Diamat | |Diamat | ||
|[[Dialectical materialism]] | |[[Dialectical materialism]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DM | |||
|Dialectical materialism | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GOSR | |GOSR | ||
|[[Great October Socialist Revolution]] | |[[Great October Socialist Revolution]] | ||
|- | |||
|LWC | |||
|''[["Left-Wing" Communism: An Infantile Disorder]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NotN | |||
|[[Negation of the Negation]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 118: | ||
|[[Historical materialism]] | |[[Historical materialism]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IDpol | ||
|[[ | |[[Identity politics]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ICM | ||
| | |International Communist Movement | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
|} | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category: | |||
Latest revision as of 22:04, 18 November 2025
The following is a list of acronyms and other abbreviations employed by revolutionary communists.