List of acronyms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Saul Wenger (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Saula Wenger (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Communist International]] | |[[Communist International]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|CUVCG | |||
|Contributions of Universal Validity of [[Chairman Gonzalo]] | |||
|Most often used by followers of [[Marxism–Leninism–Maoism, principally Maoism]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ML | |ML | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|MZT | |MZT | ||
|[[Mao Zedong Thought]] | |[[Mao Zedong Thought]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GPCR | |||
|[[Great Proletarian Cultural Revolution]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
|SIOC | |SIOC | ||
|[[Socialism in one country]] | |[[Socialism in one country]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SI/CA | |||
|Social Investigation/Class Analysis | |||
|Maoist term. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Socdem | |Socdem | ||
| Line 85: | Line 98: | ||
|Diamat | |Diamat | ||
|[[Dialectical materialism]] | |[[Dialectical materialism]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DM | |||
|Dialectical materialism | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 117: | ||
|Histmat | |Histmat | ||
|[[Historical materialism]] | |[[Historical materialism]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IDpol | |||
|[[Identity politics]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ICM | |||
|International Communist Movement | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:04, 18 November 2025
The following is a list of acronyms and other abbreviations employed by revolutionary communists.