List of acronyms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Saul Wenger (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Saula Wenger (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Communist International]] | |[[Communist International]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|CUVCG | |||
|Contributions of Universal Validity of [[Chairman Gonzalo]] | |||
|Most often used by followers of [[Marxism–Leninism–Maoism, principally Maoism]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ML | |ML | ||
| Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
|MLM | |MLM | ||
|[[Maoism|Marxism–Leninism–Maoism]] | |[[Maoism|Marxism–Leninism–Maoism]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MLMpM | |||
|Marxism–Leninism–Maoism, principally Maoism | |||
|Often used by supporters of the [[Communist Party of Peru]] | |||
|- | |||
|MZT | |||
|[[Mao Zedong Thought]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GPCR | |||
|[[Great Proletarian Cultural Revolution]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GT | |||
|[[Gonzalo Thought]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MELS | |MELS | ||
| Line 36: | Line 57: | ||
|PPW | |PPW | ||
|[[Protracted people's war]] | |[[Protracted people's war]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DotP | |DotP | ||
| Line 47: | Line 69: | ||
|SIOC | |SIOC | ||
|[[Socialism in one country]] | |[[Socialism in one country]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SI/CA | |||
|Social Investigation/Class Analysis | |||
|Maoist term. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Socdem | |Socdem | ||
| Line 71: | Line 98: | ||
|Diamat | |Diamat | ||
|[[Dialectical materialism]] | |[[Dialectical materialism]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DM | |||
|Dialectical materialism | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 117: | ||
|Histmat | |Histmat | ||
|[[Historical materialism]] | |[[Historical materialism]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IDpol | |||
|[[Identity politics]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ICM | |||
|International Communist Movement | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:04, 18 November 2025
The following is a list of acronyms and other abbreviations employed by revolutionary communists.